Pass4sure ISO20KF Dumps and PDF

ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation: ISO20KF Exam

  • ISO20KF Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: ISO20KF
  • Exam Name: ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 128 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. Looking at Security Plans
B. Looking at the cause of Incidents
C. Looking at the Change Plan
D. Looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
What is the objective of a Management System?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. To ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. To ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed cost and services quality
D. To provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and Implementation of all IT services
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. Customer communication
B. Employee motivation
C. Social responsibility
D. Standard products
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. Channeling data to Problem Management
B. Ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. Following up on Incidents
D. Setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. All service changes
B. Formal closure of services
C. Staff recruitment
D. User training
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the customer organization.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. The determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of
documented requirements
B. The evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the certification body
C. The notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for
publication
D. The official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and
certification
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring,
measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. That business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. That information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. That it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service Provider
D. That the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
Who conducts the “first party audit”?
A. An external independent organization
B. Customers of the IT Service Management organization
C. Other persons on behalf of the Customer
D. The IT Service Management organization itself
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 12
What shall the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with the suppliers be aligned with?
A. The Service Level Plans
B. The Service Management Plans
C. The SLAs with the other parties
D. The SLAs with the customers
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
What is mandatory to define in the Incident Management procedures?
A. The escalation of Incidents
B. The implementation of emergency Changes
C. The recording of deficiencies in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. The recording of Problems
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is a best practice for Capacity Management?
A. A Capacity plan documenting the actual performance and the expected requirements should be produced at least annually.
B. Decisions about service provision should be based on cost effectiveness comparisons.
C. The resilience of the infrastructure components should be measured and included in the
Capacity plan.
D. The Service Catalog should be maintained and kept up-to-date.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 15
An objective of Capacity Management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times,
sufficient Capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the Customer’s business needs. What document is produced to support this objective?
A. Availability Plan
B. Business Resource Plan
C. Capacity Plan
D. Service Management Plan
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
Availability and Service Continuity Plans need to be developed and reviewed periodically to
ensure that requirements are met as agreed in all circumstances, from normal operations through to a major loss of service. What is the minimum level of frequency with which these Plans should be developed and reviewed?
A. At every change to the business environment
B. At least annually
C. At least bi-annually
D. In accordance with the business needs
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following is a benefit of ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. It guarantees that all certified IT Service Management processes are at least audited by a
registered certification body once a year.
B. It shows that a company manages IT Services according to an independently audited quality standard.
C. It shows that a company takes quality seriously and that each service is independently
audited before it is being delivered.
D. It shows that the highest possible quality level has been achieved.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 18
What is the objective of Service Level Management?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of service
B. To ensure a sufficient amount of Capacity has been designated in order to achieve agreed service levels
C. To ensure that agreed service Availabilitycommittments to customers can be met in all
circumstances
D. To establish and maintain good relationships with Customers
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following statements is true?
A. Change Management is the most important of the Control processes.
B. Release Management shall be implemented only after the processes Change Management and Configuration Management have become mature.
C. Release Management, Change Management and Configuration Management are Control
processes.
D. There shall be an integrated approach to Change and Configuration Management planning.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 20
When a new service is being planned, Service Level Management needs to ensure that existing performance levels of other IT services will not be unduly impacted. From which process will Service Level Management require input?
A. Availability Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management
Answer: B

Pass4sure Latest ISO20KF Dumps and PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

http://www.4shared.com/office/pLvn1VBS/iso20kf.html