Pass 70-466 Exam By Exerising Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-466 VCE And PDF Dumps (141-150)

Lead2Pass offers you all the 70-466 Questions And Answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our practice tests are unparalleled in quality and are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your exam.Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-466 exam dumps.

QUESTION 141
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
A website must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.

You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a connection is made without credentials.
Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file?

A.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNegotiate
B.    RSWindowsKerberos only
C.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNTLM
D.    RSWindowsBasic

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources. These sources include a SQL Azure database and an OData data feed that includes rainfall data for towns on the east coast of Australia. The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory than the total size of the source data.
You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). The model must meet the following requirements:
– Performance must be maximized.
– Data latency of up to one month is acceptable.
You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.
What should you do?

A.    In SSDT, select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.
B.    In SSDT, select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.
C.    In SSDT, select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.
D.    In SSDT, select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1.
You have a backup device named Device1.
You discover that the log file for the database is full.
You need to ensure that DB1 can complete transactions. The solution must not affect the chain of log sequence numbers (LSNs).
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    BACKUP LCG DB1 TO Device1 WITH COPY_ONLY
B.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1
C.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1 WITH NCRECCVERY
D.    BACKUP LOG D31 TO Device1 WITH TRUNCATE ONLY

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are troubleshooting query performance for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
A user reports that a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query is very slow.
You need to identify the MDX query statement in a trace by using SQL Server Profiler.
Which event class should you use?

A.    Progress Report Begin
B.    Query Begin
C.    Execute MDX Script Begin
D.    Calculate Non Empty Begin
E.    Get Data From Aggregation
F.    Query Subcube

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
You need to add a calculated column to a table in the model.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
(To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb[1]

Answer:

image_thumb[2]

QUESTION 146
You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables.
You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view.
What should you do?

A.    Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
B.    Define the view by using the CHECK option.
C.    Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
D.    Materialize the view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table.
What should you use?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a CHECK constraint
E.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
You have a SQL Server 2012 instance that hosts a single-user database. The database does not contain user-created stored procedures or user-created functions.
You need to minimize the amount of memory used for query plan caching.
Which advanced server option should you modify?

A.    Enable Contained Databases
B.    Allow Triggers to Fire Others
C.    Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads
D.    Scan for Startup Procs

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
You are administrating a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database.
You need to create a new role that allows its members to query data and to refresh data in the model.
Which permission should you use?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Read and Process
B.    Explore and Manage
C.    Browse And Manage
D.    Administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
In the data warehouse, a table named Employee Security defines a relationship between a salesperson’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory.
You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson.
You also need to minimize the development effort.
What should you do?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a separate tabular project for each sales territory.
    Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales territory.
B.    Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each salesperson as a member.
    Then create a new role with Read permission.
    Add the group as a member to the new role.
C.    Create a new role with Read permission and then add each salesperson’s logon as a member to the role.
D.    Add the Employee Security table to the model, define the relationships, and then implement dynamic security by using row filters.
    Grant each salesperson access to the model.

Answer: D

Lead2Pass Microsoft Certification 70-466 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

www.lead2pass.com/70-466.html