Free Download Lastest Pass4sure IBM Maximo 000-015 Exam Questions

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation: 000-015 Exam
000-015 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 000-015
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation
Q & A: 160 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Where is E-audit enabled?
A. Users
B. Security Groups
C. Application Designer
D. Database Configuration
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A client has assigned a frequency of every three months and has three jobs to be added to the Job
Plan sequence table window. The first Job Plan is for every three months, the second Job Plan is
for every six months, and the third Job Plan is for the annual maintenance. What is the sequence
to be set for the six month Job Plan?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 6
D. 12
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Labor is used to record time spent on a Work Order. When the labor record is created, what also
must be created before or during the record creation?
A. User
B. Crew
C. Person
D. Person Group
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which method is used to add Work Plans to a Work Order?
A. manually create a Work Plan or assign a Job Plan
B. manually create a Work Plan or assign a Safety Plan
C. Work plans are created automatically via the “Move/Swap/Modify” Select Action menu item.
D. Work plans are created automatically via the Create Job Plan from Work Plan Select Action
menu item.
Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which statement about Condition Monitoring is the most accurate?
A. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset or Location. Before creating these points, a meter of type Gauge or Characteristic must be defined.
B. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset. The meter type of these
points will be Gauge. A meter does not need to be created as this is created automatically.
C. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset. The Asset’s current location
is provided as a reference. The point type needs to be specified as Gauge or Characteristic
before entering other details.
D. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset or Location. As each point is
created, a Gauge type meter for the measurements to be recorded against needs to be
created.Characteristic meters are not set up in Condition Monitoring, but on the Job Plan.
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which statement is correct?
A. A condition code can be used on any rotating Asset.
B. A condition code can be added to any type of Asset.
C. A condition code can only be used on a rotating Asset when the item is condition enabled.
D. There is no condition code on an Asset. Condition codes are only associated with items that
are purchased or held in a storeroom.
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is required to create an RFQ?
A. only the RFQ Identifier and Priority
B. only the RFQ Identifier, Priority, and Item Number
C. only the RFQ Identifier, Priority, and at Least 1 Exam Code
D. RFQ Identifier, Priority, at least 1 Exam Code, and at least 1 RFQ Line
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What are the different log levels?
A. only Error, Fatal, Info, and Warn
B. only Debug, Error, Info, and Warn
C. only Debug, Error, Fatal, Info, and Warn
D. Debug, Error, Fatal, Info, Warn, System
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A Preventive Maintenance (PM) alert is generated for either meter-based PMs or time-based PMs.
On which tab can the alert lead be found in the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. PM
B. Frequency
C. Seasonal Dates
D. Job Plan Sequence
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which statement is correct?
A. Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Asset, Location and Configuration
Item (CI) applications.
B. A Service Request, Incident, Problem, Work Order, Change or Release in the Assets,
Locations and CI applications can be created.
C. A Service Request or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications.
A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the CI application.
D. Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications,
but you can not create an activity or task. A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the
CI application.
Answer: B

QUESTION 11
In the Labor Reporting application there are four actions/buttons that allow timesheet data to be
entered using different dialogue boxes. In addition to Enter by Labor, what are the three other
methods? (Choose three.)
A. Enter by Craft
B. Enter by Ticket
C. Enter by Work Order
D. Enter by GL Account
E. Enter by Craft/Skill Level
F. Enter by Contract/Exam Code
Answer: BCF

QUESTION 12
Which types of items can be used on a master Preventive Maintenance?
A. Item and Tool only
B. Item and Service Item
C. Item, Service Item, and Tool only
D. Item, Material, Service Item, Tool
Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is a seasonal-based Preventive Maintenance (PM) record?
A. a PM that defines a period when the PM status is made inactive
B. a PM that defines the specific dates in the future upon which Work Order will be generated
C. a PM with a set of defined days of week or periods of time in a year when the PM is considered
active and is eligible for Work Order generation
D. a PM that defines the days of the week when a Work Order can be generated (for example,
Saturday – Sunday when the production line has stopped)
Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Where are document filepaths defined?
A. doclink.properties
B. Manage Document Folder
C. Systems Properties application
D. Associate folder with application
Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A shift has the following repeating pattern:
– 2 weeks day work
– 1 week night work
– 1 week off
After applying the shift to a calendar, the company gives everyone a holiday in two weeks time.
Which type of time needs to be created, then applied?
A. Holiday
B. Working
C. Vacation
D. Non-working
Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/000-015.html to download the full version Q&As.