Easily Pass 70-466 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-466 VCE And PDF Dumps (151-160)

Lead2pass 70-466 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Lead2pass will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 151
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.
The report header consists of several images.

You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.
Which Hidden property expression should you use for the report header?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    = True
B.    = False
C.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.Name = "PDF")
D.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.IsInteractive = False)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
You create a new report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). The report queries a Windows Azure SQL Database database table.
In a report table showing sales by countries and cities, you need to enable users to hide or show cities by clicking the name of a country.
Which property page of the city text box should you use?
(To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)

image_thumb[5]

Answer:

image_thumb[7]

QUESTION 153
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report based on a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
The cube contains a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) to show if a salesperson’s sales are off target, slightly off target, or on target.
You need to add a report item that visually displays the KPI status value as a red, yellow, or green circle.
Which report item should you add?

A.    Data Bar
B.    Indicator
C.    Radial Gauge
D.    Linear Gauge
E.    Sparkline

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Drag and Drop Question
You are making changes to a cube named Sales.
You must increase the value of the measure named Sales Amount by 10%. The increase must be applied only to the children of the member named East in the dimension named Customer.
You need to complete the Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement in the calculations section of the Sales cube.
Which statement fragments should you use?
(To answer, drag the appropriate statement component to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only components that apply.)

image_thumb[2]

Answer:

image_thumb[3]

QUESTION 155
You need to recommend a solution for the sales department that meets the security requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
    Add a DAX filter that reads the current user name and retrieves the user’s region.
B.    Create one role for each region.
    Configure each role to have read access to a specific region.
    Add the sales department users to their corresponding role.
C.    Create a table for each region.
    Create a role for each region.
    Grant each role read access to its corresponding table.
D.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
    Configure the role to have read access to the sales transactions.
    Ensure that all of the reports that access the sales transaction data restrict read access to the data from the corresponding sales department region only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
You need to configure the dataset for the ManufacturingIssues report. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the reporting requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the dataset to use a stored procedure.
    Add the necessary parameters to the stored procedure.
B.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
    Configure the dataset to use query parameters.
C.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
    Configure the dataset to use filter parameters.
D.    Configure the dataset to use a table.
    Ensure that the database has a table that contains the necessary information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements.
What is the best way to achieve the goal?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a report part.
    Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed.
    Add the report part to each new report that is created.
B.    Create a report part.
    Publish the report part to a SharePoint site.
    Add the report part to each new report that is created.
C.    Create a report.
    Copy the report to source code control.
    Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.
D.    Create a report.
    Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual Studio directory.
    Create each new report by using the locally stored report

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You need to configure a hierarchy for DimProduct that meets the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as the parent of ProductCategory. For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
B.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as the parent of ProductName. For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
C.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as the parent of ProductCategory. For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
D.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as the parent of ProductName. For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for the Manufacturinglssues.rdl report.
What is the best solution that you should include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.

A.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Add a dataset for each parameter created.Configure each parameter to use the values in the dataset.
B.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.
C.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Use the default display for the parameters.
D.    Add a dataset to the report that uses a stored procedure. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You need to modify the environment before you create the QuarterSales report.
What should you do?

A.    Add a date table to the model that contains columns for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
B.    Add a date table to the model that contains measures for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
C.    Configure a time dimension by using the Time Intelligence Wizard.
D.    Configure SSAS to use a server time dimension.

Answer: A

We take your success as our achievement. Lead2pass provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-466 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

www.lead2pass.com/70-466.html